Printer-friendly version

Back to timetables    
   
East Peckham, Pembury, East Tunbridge Wells, Knights Wood & Tonbridge.    
Fast from Canary Wharf & London.    
AM timetable PM timetable    
     
PM departures (service no.) Monday to Friday exc. Bank Holidays 793a 793b
Ticket type / Zone  Z3 Z3
Blackfriars (Stop A)  16:45 17:46
Cannon Street (Stop MB)   16:50 17:51
Fenchurch Street (Stop V)  16:57 17:58
Canary Wharf, West India Avenue / Cabot Square (Stop C) 17:15 18:15
A2 Bexley, Black Prince Hotel * 17:40 18:40
Alternative stops currently in place at Cannon St and Fenchurch St. Click for details.    
     
PM arrivals (service no.) 793a 793b
Tonbridge Baltic Road 18:15 19:15
Tonbridge Train Station, Springwell Road bus stop 18:17 19:17
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill 18:18 19:18
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road 18:18 19:18
Tonbridge, Vauxhall Inn 18:19 19:19
Knights Wood Cinema Complex  18:27 19:27
Knights Wood, Golding Road  18:28 19:28
Tunbridge Wells, Apple Tree Lane 18:34 19:34
Tunbridge Wells, Witshire Way (Caley Road) 18:34 19:34
Tunbridge Wells, Liptraps Lane 18:35 19:35
Tunbridge Wells, Orchards Close 18:35 19:35
Tunbridge Wells, The Beaches 18:36 19:36
Tunbridge Wells, Swingates 18:37 19:37
Tunbridge Wells, Blackhurst Lane 18:38 19:38
Tunbridge Wells, Seven Springs 18:39 19:39
Pembury, The Mews 18:40 19:40
Pembury, Camden Arms 18:41 19:41
Pembury, Amberleaze Drive 18:42 19:42
Pembury, Library 18:42 19:42
Pembury, Stone Court Lane 18:43 19:43
East Peckham, Old Road opp. Crown Acres 18:51 19:51
East Peckham, Old Road opp. Orchard Road 18:51 19:51
East Peckham, Pound Road, The Merry Boys 18:52 19:52
East Peckham, Pound Road adj. Westwood Road 18:53 19:53
East Peckham, Church Lane, Chidley Cross Road (Primary School) 18:54 19:54 
East Peckham, Hale Street, Church Lane 18:55 19:55
East Peckham, Hale Street, The Harp 18:56 19:56
     
Additional timetable information
 
Due to the ongoing development of Knights Wood our services currently use temporary stopping locations. For 'Knights Wood, Golding Road' coaches will stop on The Avenue opposite the junction of Golding Road with the vehicle facing towards the A21. For 'Knights Wood Cinema Complex' coaches will serve the stop outside the cinema car park on Knights Way with the vehicle facing towards the A21. For further assistance identifying the location of these stops please contact us.
 
* - request stop only
 
All evening arrivals in Kent are set-down only.
For further details see terms.